2014/02/21

Mirror mirror on the wall....#2

I already posted about my 1st night @ TRUMPROOM on Wednesday and here we go with night #2!
This time my room mate Laura accompanied me

 This is what my dinner looked like

 And btw...Drinks at TRUMPROOM are way too expensive, that's why we got some Konbini Drinks before heading to the Club.

 Laura & I, both wearing wigs for the night.

 Received some Vive Vagina designed Masks!

 The wonderful interior again
(& Laura kissing a deer)

 Laura & I again~
I actually really like the 2nd one of myself...!


 The stylish crowd at TRUMPROOM

 Can you see Chamii?

 Also met LEO CANDYCANE

 Chamii & Devil

 Laura, Steven & I

 IDK WHY MY CAMERA WAS TOO STUPID TO FOCUS WTF THESE GUYS WERE THE BEST

 Laura, Devil, Chamii & I

 Got to eat with Hiro & Masa in the morning

 And Laura & I falling asleep on our way home

2014/02/19

Mirror Mirror on the wall who is the prettiest of them all?

I already mentioned that I don't spend my nights like I tend to spend my days, right?

So back in January I went to GASHO's Shop Opening (blogged about it here) and received a flyer for SODOM x FISH @ TRUMPROOM
I've heard about TRUMPROOM before and so I was eager to go.
Unfortunately I had to go by myself and I thought I was going to die but in the end, I made incomparable acquaintanceships.

 Back then I was also still motivated enough to do proper nails and makeup.
Took some quick shots when I was heading to the Club in Shibuya.

 TRUMPROOM is completely covered in mirrors and chandeliers, that's why I chose the title of this post. (and also because there are amazingly pretty people at this club)

 Just look at that interior...!!!!
Later that night a guy I got to know took me to a kind of rock bar (see pic on the right).

Bar Owner & Keeper are both very friendly.

 And as my new friend knew them pretty well I was forced to sing Kuroyume with Ownersan haha
Took the 1st train in the morning and enjoyed stretching my legs in an almost empy train.

...I was going to post about my 2nd night @ TRUMPROOM as well but I guess I'll do that in a separate post! Hoho!

2014/02/18

Harajuku Fashion Walk January 2014 ♥

I know I'm late but here we go!!!

Harajuku Fashion Walk 1/26

 Took these two group shots from HEAVY SNAP & japanesestreets

Of course, I mainly took photos of people taking photos of people. Again.








 
Can you spot me?



 













And to show part of my outfit:
 Front by myself
Back by HEAVY SNAP
(it was too cold...so I was wearing my jacket all the time haha)

AND LAST BUT NOT LEAST!

LUCKY ME MET MINTSAN!!!
(and of course I wasn't wearing any MINT that day...)